Game on!

Home

Applications for the 2018/2019 Season are being accepted until all positions are filled.

 

This Season we are trying a few new things when it comes to rep tryouts. The updated policies will be online soon. Stay Tuned...

 

Rep Tryouts will start August 25, 2018

Date Day  Time Rink Type Group
           
Aug-25 Saturday 1215-1315 Sungod Bodychecking Clinic 2004 Bantam
Aug-25 Saturday 1330-1430 Sungod Bodychecking Clinic 2005 Bantam
Aug-25 Saturday 1445-1545 Sungod Bodychecking Clinic 01/02/03 Midget
Aug-25 Saturday 1600-1700 Sungod Goalie Evaluations Atom
Aug-25 Saturday 1715-1815 Sungod Goalie Evaluations Peewee
Aug-25 Saturday 1830-1930 Sungod Goalie Evaluations Bantam
Aug-25 Saturday 1945-2045 Sungod Goalie Evaluations Midget
           
Aug-26 Sunday 1215-1345 Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 1 Atom Group A
Aug-26 Sunday 1400-1530 Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 1 Atom Group B
Aug-26 Sunday 1545-1715 Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 1 Peewee Group A
Aug-26 Sunday 1730-1900 Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 1 Peewee Group B
Aug-26 Sunday 1915-2045 Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 1 Midget
           
Aug-27 Monday 1400-1530 Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 2 Atom Group B
Aug-27 Monday 1545-1715 Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 2 Atom Group A
Aug-27 Monday 1730-1900 Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 1 Bantam Group A
Aug-27 Monday 1915-2045 Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 1 Bantam Group B
Aug-27 Monday 2100-2230 Sungod Rep Tryouts Juvenile
           
Aug-28 Tuesday 1400-1530 Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 2 Peewee Group B
Aug-28 Tuesday 1545-1715 Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 2 Peewee Group A
Aug-28 Tuesday 1730-1900 Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 2 Bantam Group B
Aug-28 Tuesday 1915-2045 Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 2 Bantam Group A
Aug-28 Tuesday 2100-2230 Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 2 Midget
           
Aug-29 Wednesday 1630-1745 Sungod Scrimmage Atom T1 vs T2
Aug-29 Wednesday 1800-1930 Sungod Scrimmage PeeWee T1 vs T2
Aug-29 Wednesday 1945-2115 Sungod Scrimmage Bantam T1 vs T2
Aug-29 Wednesday 2130-2300 Sungod Rep Tryouts Juvenile
           
Aug-30 Thursday 1630-1745 Sungod Scrimmage Atom T2 vs T3
Aug-30 Thursday 1800-1930 Sungod Scrimmage PeeWee T2 vs T3
Aug-30 Thursday 1945-2115 Sungod Scrimmage Bantam T2 vs T3
Aug-30 Thursday 2130-2300 Sungod Scrimmage Midget
           
Aug-31 Friday 1500-1615 Sungod Scrimmage Atom T1 vs T3
Aug-31 Friday 1630-1800 Sungod Scrimmage PeeWee T1 vs T3
Aug-31 Friday 1815-1945 Sungod Scrimmage Bantam T1 vs T3
Aug-31 Friday 2000-2130 Sungod Scrimmage Midget
 
Atom Rep Groups
TEAM 1     TEAM 2     TEAM 3  
BIRING TARAN   ATWAL ARIYAN   CURTIS KESLER
BUCHANAN EVAN   BIRING JAYAN   DUGUID TREYTON
COOK NOAH   DHALIWAL JOVAN   FARNDEN ADAM
KYLE FINLEY   HIROSE SHOTA   HAINZ TYSEN
LIGHTFOOT EVAN   JASSMANN HAYDEN   LANDRY TAYLOR
LUTZ JOELLE   LEVANGIE FELIX   LANDRY JONAAS
PARSONS WILLIAM   MARSHALL MATTHEW   LENARDUZZI ADAM
REYNOLDS NATHAN   OCLARINO NOAH   MANERY NATHAN
SANDHU AIKYM   PILIOTIS ADAM   STADNEK NATHAN
SHOAF BRANDON   PUREWAL UMBER   TOMLINSON MATTHIAS
WINTERBOTTOM TRACE   ROBIN MATTEO   VAN VOORST VADER JACOB
      WALES CODY      

Peewee Rep Groups
Team 1     Team 2     Team 3  
ANDREWS CARTER   BOYCE NICKOLAS   BECKER JACKSON
CENTANNI AIDEN   FALK AVERY   BURNS BRANDON
CLARKE JACOB   GILL ARMAAN   DUKANOVIC ANDREI
FLEMING DUNCAN   HAHER JASKARAN   FARNDEN NOAH
JOHNSTON HOLDEN   LOUGHEED CONNOR   GILL ISAIAH
LOUIE JEREMY   MCBRIDE NOLAN   HAINZ CHAYSE
LOWE AVERY   MCNEIL BROGAN   KAY DANIEL
MARTIN-BARNES HEATH   MULLER LINCOLN   MCINTYRE CARTER
MEDALLA BLAKE   NASIM HASSAAN   PICHETTE DOMINIC
MULLER BENNETT   POONI TESHAAN   PRINJA AGASTYA
RAMLU NIGEL   PUTT PHILLIP   SAMI JACOB
SAUNDERS NOAH   SUMMERS DONOVAN   SEARS JACK
SHANNON LUCAS   THURSTON DEREK   WILLIS BRAYDEN
      WALES JORDAN      

Bantam Rep Groups
Team 1     Team 2     Team 3  
BALL SPENCER   BENZA AIDEN   BAJWA TAHIR
BOYAL TARAN   CHAPMAN CHASE   DIESTRO SAMUEL
CENTANNI SAM   CHOHAN ANWAR   DUECK JACOB
DONALDSON LIAM   DUECK PETER   DUKANOVIC NIKOLA
JOSEPH YOHAN   HALL BENJAMIN FLETCHER TY
KINSMAN CAMPBELL   ISAAK TOMAS   JERRETT DANIEL
NIELSON OWEN   JIANG ALEX   LAMONTAGNE JOSEPH
PAWLUK JADEN   JULL RYAN   MCPHERSON MATTHEW
PONCE JONAS   LUTZ BRAEDON MUESKE BRYCE
PREFONTAINE AKI   MACKORUK AYDEN   NAGER JADON
RUSSELL MATT   MORETTIN MATTHEW NISSI TRENTON
SCURR JACK   RAM NATHAN   REID OWEN
VERMANI ANSH   RODRIGUES VINCENT   RODRIGUEZ MATIAS
WARD RILEY   SAMI PEYTON   SCOTT CONNOR
ZHANG RYAN   SAUNIER BRADLEY ZHOU BRAD
 

Midget Rep Group

ANDERSEN LIAM
BANNISTER JOEL
BEE RYAN
BORSATO TREVOR
BURRY MATTHEW
JUDGE NATHAN
KAUNE MATTHEW
KAWAKAMI JACOB
KEE JOSHUA
KONOWALCHUK CHRISTOPHER
KYRTSOS YIANNI
LUCCHESI ALEX
MACLEOD DYLAN
MOLLER JEREMY
NOBLE REILLY
OVIES MATTHEW
SHARMA RAHUL
SILVEY JOSHUA
SUNNER ZAK
VAN OOSTRUM JAKOB
WEEKS MARKUS
WHITEHURST ADAM
 

Juvi Rep Group

AGNIHOTRI SARIT
ANDERSEN ETHAN
APOSTOLIUK JACOB
BOLDEN MITCH
CUNNINGHAM DARIAN
ERRINGTON RYAN
GATTO MICHAEL
GLAHOLT KONRAD
GORDON MATTHEW
HIEBERT RYAN
HOEFLICH RYLAN
KUMAR SHELDON
LAWSON MATTHEW
LOWE MARTIN
NISHI BRET
NORUM CARTER
PEDERSEN WILL
VAN OOSTRUM LIAM
ZEMLAK CONNER
 
Sept-01 Saturday 1200-1300 Sungod Ref Clinic Ref Clinic
Sept-01 Saturday 1315-1430 Sungod Exhibition Game Atom A1 Camp
Sept-01 Saturday 1445-1600 Sungod Exhibition Game Atom A2 Camp
Sept-01 Saturday 1615-1745 Sungod Exhibition Game Peewee A1 Camp
Sept-01 Saturday 1800-1930 Sungod Exhibition Game Bantam A1 Camp
Sept-01 Saturday 1945-2115 Sungod Exhibition Game Midget A1 Camp
           
Sept-02 Sunday 1200-1315 Sungod Exhibition Game Atom A1 Camp
Sept-02 Sunday 1330-1500 Sungod Exhibition Game Peewee A2 Camp
Sept-02 Sunday 1515-1645 Sungod Exhibition Game Bantam A2 Camp
Sept-02 Sunday 1700-1830 Sungod Exhibition Game Midget A1 Camp
Sept-02 Sunday 1845-2015 Sungod Rep Tryouts Juvenile 
           
Sept-03 Monday 1200-1315 Sungod Exhibition Game Atom A2 Camp
Sept-03 Monday 1330-1500 Sungod Exhibition Game Peewee A1 Camp
Sept-03 Monday 1515-1645 Sungod Exhibition Game Peewee A2 Camp
Sept-03 Monday 1700-1830 Sungod Exhibition Game Bantam A1 Camp
Sept-03 Monday 1845-2015 Sungod Exhibition Game Bantam A2 Camp
 
Rep Coaches 2018/2019 Season

 

Juvi A1 - Bobby Parmar

 

Midget A1 - Jon Silcox

 

Bantam A1 - Jim Martin

   Coach Jim's resume is a long one. Last season he was right here at NDMHA with the Bantam A1 taking them all the way to Final 4. During the Spring season you probably seen him behind the bench coaching the '04 BC Selects AAA team. When Jim is not coaching a team he is busy being a skills coach at Macgillivray  hockey, Dragicevic hockey, or his very own skills camps right here in Delta. Jim is very passionate about the game and expects success. Jim believes details, skills, correction, an understanding of ice management and support are key to a successful season. Jim's goal is to prepare his players for the next level. "It's not always about winning, but doing things the right way and making them habits." 

 

Bantam A2 - Frank Centanni

 

Peewee A1 - Tanner Whincup

 

Peewee A2 - Chris Humphrey

 

Peewee A3 - John Russell

 

Atom A1 - Brad Cook

 

Atom A2 - Dean Levangie

 

 

Rep Try 2018/19 Info Coming Soon

Send to vp1@ndhockey.com  Troy Shannon