Game on!

Home

SCRIMMAGE TIME - STARTING SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 15TH

 

Game 1 Friday September 14 2045-2215 TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2 SUNGOD

Game 2 Saturday September 15 2015-2130 TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4 NDRC

Game 2 Saturday September 15 2145-2300 TEAM 5 VS TEAM 1 NDRC

Game 4 Sunday September 16 115-245 TEAM 2 VS TEAM 3 SUNGOD

Game 5 Sunday September 16 300-415pm TEAM 4 VS TEAM 5 SUNGOD

Game 6 Wednesday September 19 2130-2300 TEAM 1 VS TEAM 3 NDRC

Game 7 Thursday September 20 2130-2300 TEAM 2 VS TEAM 4 NDRC

Game 8 Friday September 21 2045-2215 TEAM 5 VS TEAM 3 SUNGOD

Game 9 Saturday September 22 2015-2130 TEAM 1 VS TEAM 4 NDRC

Game 10 Saturday September 22 2145-2300 TEAM 2 VS TEAM 5 NDRC

 

DRAFT WILL BE SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 23 

 

 

         
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5
ANCRUM RAJAN BAINS BUTSCHLER A. RANDHAWA BASSAN
BAHIA BANGA CHOHAN RILEY BAINES CASWELL
BEAUMIER BORSATO DELIMEDAC BRITTON DOEPKER
DHALIWAL HIEBERT  FREEMAN DASILVA EARWAKER
HUNTER JOHANSEN FUNK DUDAR LIGHTFOOT
JOHNSON JOHNSTONE HERMANN GORDON A. MALHI
K. RANDHAWA LONG HIGGINS GREWAL MARTIN
MALENSTYN MADDEN MACKENZIE JARMAN NEILSON-ANDERSON
MURRIN MATEO MYSKIW JEFFREY NAIR
PATRICK MCCARRON ROBICHAUD MILLER SOHI
SANDHU MOZNIK SELGENSEN. B PARMAR STERNBERG
SUMMERS PRINJA SELGENSEN. J SACHE TEAGER
M. MALHI TOBIAS WALKER TURNER WEN
ROBERTS (G) J MALLHI (G) PALMER (G) BENZA (G) GILL (G)
  SILVEY SHARMA(G)   KOZAK (G)
     

 

LAST SKILL SKATE IS THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 13TH.

 

 

The Midget group will skate in 3 groups for 3 weeks starting September 4 to September 23.   Please stay in your group.  Here are the ice times and groups.  We are still looking for 2 coaching groups to proceed to draft 5 teams.  Please email back if you are interested.  

                   
      MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
      10-Sep 11-Sep 12-Sep 13-Sep 14-Sep 15-Sep 16-Sep
                   
 
MIDGET GROUP 1
        2130-2300   2015-2130 1315-1445
          SUNGOD   NDRC SUNGOD
 
MIDGET GROUP 2
      2130-2300   2045-2215 (SCRIMMAGE) (SCRIMMAGE)
        NDRC   SUNGOD 2145-2300 1500-1615
 
MIDGET GROUP 3
        2130-2300 (SCRIMMAGE) NDRC SUNGOD
          NDRC   (SCRIMMAGE) (SCRIMMAGE)
                   
                   
                   
      MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
      17-Sep 18-Sep 19-Sep 20-Sep 21-Sep 22-Sep 23-Sep
                   
 
MIDGET GROUP 1
            2015-2130 1800-1900
              NDRC NDRC
 
MIDGET GROUP 2
      2130-2300 2130-2300 2045-2215 (SCRIMMAGE) 1915-2015
        NDRC NDRC SUNGOD 2145-2300 NDRC
 
MIDGET GROUP 3
      (SCRIMMAGE) (SCRIMMAGE) (SCRIMMAGE) NDRC  
              (SCRIMMAGE)  
                   
               

 

 

Thanks.
 

ill Anderson
Midget Division Manager

midgetdm@ndhockey.com